Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Meulbroek
Liberty Real Estate, LLC.
(317) 372-5059
9 in this area
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,149 - $480,000
Fabulous 5 bedroom, 3 full bath Fisher built home, located in the amazing Heathermor neighborhood. This home contains almost every available upgrade including 3rd car garage, full basement with full bath rough -in, 9ft ceilings, Master bath suite, upgraded .35 acre tree lined home site backing up to the new Avon Town Trail. All 4 upstairs bedrooms offer walk-in closets. The upstairs laundry room includes a laundry sink. Basement has a back-up sump pump, paid water softener, extra large 50 gal. water heater and an almost new high efficiency (96.3%) Bryant gas furnace. All of this minutes from Avon communities award winning schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Liberty Real Estate, LLC. License #RB14026284 Listed on: 09/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Fred Williams
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Kelsey R | -- | -- | |
| Xinopoulos Nicholas R | -- | Homestead Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantrell Kelsey R | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xinopoulos Nicholas R | $192,570 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.7% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2017 09/10/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $448,300 | $64,300 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $412,600 | $64,300 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $368,300 | $56,700 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $362,000 | $55,100 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $314,000 | $55,100 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $295,200 | $55,100 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $277,100 | $50,500 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $267,200 | $38,300 | $228,900 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $245,700 | $35,500 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $241,700 | $35,500 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | $24 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Meulbroek
Liberty Real Estate, LLC.
(317) 372-5059
9 in this area
188 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Chris Meulbroek
Liberty Real Estate, LLC.
(317) 372-5059
8 in this area
164 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Fred Williams
Highgarden Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21512079
APN: 32-07-25-488-011.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.