236 1st St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $396,916, approximately $310 per square foot. 236 1st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Masurat George W and Masurat Yvonne M
Bought by
George W Masurat Revocable Trust and Yvonne M Masurat Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Acker Gale G and Oconnor Mary A
Bought by
Acker Gale G and Gale G Acker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George W Masurat Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acker Gale G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $32,000 | $7,815 | $24,185 |
| 2024 | $7,719 | $29,000 | $6,512 | $22,488 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $29,000 | $6,512 | $22,488 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $29,000 | $6,512 | $22,488 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $22,807 | $4,992 | $17,815 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $22,807 | $4,992 | $17,815 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $25,512 | $4,992 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $24,069 | $4,341 | $19,728 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $24,069 | $4,341 | $19,728 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $24,069 | $4,341 | $19,728 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | $21,749 | $3,690 | $18,059 |
| 2014 | $5,854 | $21,749 | $3,690 | $18,059 |
| 2013 | $5,533 | $21,749 | $3,690 | $18,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map