S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirley Dukart
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-2283
61 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $193,000
Perfect ready to move into home. Newer windows, siding and updated interior. Seller can move anytime. Kitchen Appliances and washer and dryer are included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home and Land Company License #5921 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Cole A | $198,000 | Title Team | |
| Klatt Casey | -- | The Title Team | |
| Klatt Casey | -- | The Title Team | |
| Schulz Lynn Marie | $120,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noah Cole A | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Klatt Casey | $171,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulz Lynn Marie | $115,151 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | +11.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | +41.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,200 | $21,200 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $840 | $108,200 | $21,200 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $108,200 | $21,200 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $51,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $98,800 | $21,200 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $105,300 | $21,200 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $105,300 | $21,200 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $915 | $109,700 | $21,200 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $915 | $104,500 | $12,200 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $955 | $101,000 | $12,200 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,400 | $12,200 | $85,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirley Dukart
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-2283
61 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tammie Braun
The Real Estate Company
(701) 590-1091
107 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
446 in this area
550 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diana Zietz
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-2018
60 in this area
78 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Caitlin Patterson
eXp Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Caitlin Berger
Rise Property Brokers
(701) 204-8851
27 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-773
APN: 41001042000800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.