236 Alden Rd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $932,728 - $1,553,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Alden Rd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,150,243, approximately $343 per square foot. 236 Alden Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Bergevin Christopher William
Bought by
Bergevin Lani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,348
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$750,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Price Bruce and Joel W Campbell Revocable Trus
Bought by
Do Vincent and Bergevin Lani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,348
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$750,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Joel W
Bought by
Campbell Joel W and Joel W Campbell Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Joel W and Price Bruce V
Bought by
Campbell Joel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Joel W and Campbell Joel
Bought by
Campbell Joel W and Price Bruce V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergevin Lani | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Do Vincent | $783,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campbell Joel W | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Joel W | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Joel W | $65,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Campbell Joel W | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergevin Lani | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Joel W | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Joel W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,752 | $856,312 | $328,089 | $528,223 |
| 2024 | $11,752 | $839,524 | $321,657 | $517,867 |
| 2023 | $11,284 | $823,066 | $315,351 | $507,715 |
| 2022 | $11,106 | $806,928 | $309,168 | $497,760 |
| 2021 | $11,035 | $791,111 | $303,108 | $488,003 |
| 2020 | $11,648 | $875,000 | $350,000 | $525,000 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $382,725 | $114,221 | $268,504 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $375,223 | $111,982 | $263,241 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $367,868 | $109,787 | $258,081 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $360,657 | $107,635 | $253,022 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $355,241 | $106,019 | $249,222 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $348,284 | $103,942 | $244,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map