Seller's Agent in 2024
Hasan Yasin Amin
RE/MAX
(215) 869-3846
204 in this area
321 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $408,000
Back to the market due to due to the buyer mortgage fall through
Discover the charm of this beautiful home in Drexel Park Garden section of Upper Darby. Pride in ownership is found in every inch of this home. This stunning home is professionally renovated from top to the bottom. Hardwood flooring throughout the entire home. New updated spacious kitchen features brand new appliances, granite countertop and tiles flooring. First floor feathers living room, formal dining room and a half bathroom. The beautiful double-sided staircase leads to the second floor. The upper level features a large master bedroom and two additional bedrooms with plenty of closet space and a full bath. Spacious finished attic could be used as a fourth bedroom. Brand new HVAC system, Electric meter and brand-new Roof installed in 2023. Finished basement with separate laundry area & a full bathroom. A detach garage with personal driveway. A specious backyard, promising endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Enjoy the convenience of nearby parks, schools, shopping and dining. Commuting is made effortless with easy access to public transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(610) 902-6100 alisondsaunders@gmail.com RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern License #RS355970 Listed on: 12/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Tinnina R | $379,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kpmc Group Inc | $189,000 | Matz Land Transfer Services | |
| Hickey James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Tinnina R | $322,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $379,800 | +0.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | For Sale | $379,000 | +100.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $189,000 | +2.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $113,320 | $41,700 | $71,620 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $113,320 | $41,700 | $71,620 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $113,320 | $41,700 | $71,620 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $113,320 | $41,700 | $71,620 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $113,320 | $41,700 | $71,620 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $85,410 | $29,970 | $55,440 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $85,410 | $29,970 | $55,440 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $85,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $85,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $85,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $85,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $85,410 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Hasan Yasin Amin
RE/MAX
(215) 869-3846
204 in this area
321 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Caitlin Beck
KW Empower
(215) 760-2214
4 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shannon Ragazzone
Keller Williams Main Line
(610) 331-5800
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Erica Deuschle
Keller Williams Main Line
(610) 608-2570
45 in this area
1,482 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PADE2058608
APN: 16-07-00022-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.