236 Arroyo Dr Grand Junction, CO 81507
Estimated Value: $487,518 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Arroyo Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507 and is currently estimated at $599,380, approximately $180 per square foot. 236 Arroyo Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Jarvis William
Bought by
Beightel Nicklas William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,865
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Jarvis William Robert
Bought by
Jarvis William and Beightel Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Judith Ann Jarvis Trust
Bought by
Jarvis William Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Jarvis Trust William R Jarvis Trust & Judith
Bought by
Judith Ann Jarvis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Jarvis William R
Bought by
Jarvis William Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Jarvis William R
Bought by
Jarvis William Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beightel Nicklas William | $300,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Servi | |
| Jarvis William | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis William Robert | -- | -- | |
| Judith Ann Jarvis Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jarvis William Robert | -- | -- | |
| Jarvis William Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beightel Nicklas William | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis William | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $41,990 | $15,470 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $36,350 | $14,600 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $36,350 | $14,600 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $37,670 | $14,070 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $38,760 | $14,480 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $31,160 | $13,940 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $31,160 | $13,940 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $24,500 | $13,500 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $24,500 | $13,500 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $25,430 | $14,930 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $25,430 | $14,930 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $24,000 | $15,520 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map