NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,917,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 236 Baden St, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,614,649, approximately $969 per square foot. 236 Baden St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Leadership High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Klosterman Eric and Klosterman Michelle
Bought by
Klosterman Family Trust and Klosterman
Current Estimated Value
$1,614,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Dosdorian Henry
Bought by
Klosterman Eric and Klosterman Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Bernsdorf Horst M and Bernsdorf Annelies M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klosterman Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Klosterman Eric $525,000 First American Title Company
Bernsdorf Horst -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klosterman Eric $375,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,750 $874,450 $474,370 $400,080
2024 $10,750 $857,305 $465,069 $392,236
2023 $10,582 $840,496 $455,950 $384,546
2022 $10,371 $824,017 $447,010 $377,007
2021 $8,034 $626,061 $438,246 $187,815
2020 $8,082 $619,643 $433,753 $185,890
2019 $7,807 $607,495 $425,249 $182,246
2018 $7,544 $595,584 $416,911 $178,673
2017 $7,155 $583,907 $408,737 $175,170
2016 $7,020 $572,459 $400,723 $171,736
2015 $6,931 $563,861 $394,704 $169,157
2014 $6,748 $552,817 $386,973 $165,844
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.