236 Bartee Rd Richmond, VA 23224
Estimated Value: $206,693 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Bartee Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $222,923, approximately $218 per square foot. 236 Bartee Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Elizabeth D. Redd Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Shipman William W
Bought by
Sok Samouen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,952
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Buchanan Maggie J and Sonathan Early R
Bought by
Shipman William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,650
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Bought by
Burden Roy C and Burden Alice W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sok Samouen | $48,000 | -- | |
| Shipman William W | $52,000 | -- | |
| Burden Roy C | $14,000 | -- |