236 Carolina St Vallejo, CA 94590
Saint Vincent's Hill Neighborhood
Studio
6
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Carolina St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 236 Carolina St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $336,563 | $87,041 | $249,522 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $329,965 | $85,335 | $244,630 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $323,496 | $83,662 | $239,834 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $317,154 | $82,022 | $235,132 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $310,936 | $80,414 | $230,522 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $307,749 | $79,590 | $228,159 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $301,716 | $78,030 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $295,800 | $76,500 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $290,000 | $75,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $230,000 | $94,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $185,000 | $76,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $160,000 | $67,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map