236 Cedar Rd Marietta, SC 29661
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,552 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cedar Rd, Marietta, SC 29661 and is currently estimated at $364,888, approximately $227 per square foot. 236 Cedar Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $6,860 | $1,010 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $544 | $5,970 | $880 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $484 | $5,970 | $880 | $5,090 |
| 2022 | $487 | $5,970 | $880 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $532 | $5,970 | $880 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $532 | $5,968 | $880 | $5,088 |
| 2019 | $540 | $5,970 | $880 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $479 | $5,200 | $880 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $470 | $5,200 | $880 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $645 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,490 | $640 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map