236 Cedar St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $974,779 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cedar St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,074,695, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 236 Cedar St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Bauer Paul E
Bought by
Bauer Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Collier Sharon R
Bought by
Collier Sharon R and Sharon R Collier Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Collier Sharon
Bought by
Collier Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Sharon R | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Sharon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $25,904 | $11,776 | $14,128 |
| 2024 | $311 | $25,397 | $11,546 | $13,851 |
| 2023 | $351 | $24,900 | $11,320 | $13,580 |
| 2022 | $345 | $24,413 | $11,099 | $13,314 |
| 2021 | $343 | $23,935 | $10,882 | $13,053 |
| 2020 | $337 | $23,691 | $10,771 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $328 | $23,227 | $10,560 | $12,667 |
| 2018 | $325 | $22,772 | $10,353 | $12,419 |
| 2017 | $244 | $22,326 | $10,150 | $12,176 |
| 2016 | $242 | $21,889 | $9,951 | $11,938 |
| 2015 | $237 | $21,561 | $9,802 | $11,759 |
| 2014 | $232 | $21,139 | $9,610 | $11,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map