236 Clovis Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $286,164 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $301,041, approximately $191 per square foot. 236 Clovis Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Noreck Michael A
Bought by
Kinslow Andre Ellijah and Dennison Urania Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$173,216
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Flagship Construction Inc
Bought by
Noreck Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,219
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Mccormick Place Llc
Bought by
Flagship Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinslow Andre Ellijah | $200,000 | -- | |
| Noreck Michael A | $172,219 | None Available | |
| Flagship Construction Inc | $864,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinslow Andre Ellijah | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Noreck Michael A | $172,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $931 | $16,229 | $4,510 | $11,719 |
| 2023 | $931 | $7,961 | $1,365 | $6,596 |
| 2021 | $842 | $20,898 | $3,583 | $17,315 |
| 2020 | $617 | $17,485 | $3,583 | $13,902 |
| 2019 | $617 | $17,485 | $3,583 | $13,902 |
| 2018 | $558 | $15,030 | $2,944 | $12,086 |
| 2017 | $543 | $13,208 | $1,122 | $12,086 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,208 | $1,122 | $12,086 |
| 2015 | $543 | $5,726 | $1,122 | $4,604 |
| 2014 | $501 | $5,726 | $1,122 | $4,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map