236 Corning Rd Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Corning Rd, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $294,697, approximately $145 per square foot. 236 Corning Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Veterans' Memorial Elementary School, Kelly STEAM Magnet Middle School, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Henderson John E and Henderson Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson John E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 | $204,700 | $54,600 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $204,700 | $54,600 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $114,100 | $27,600 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $114,100 | $27,600 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $195 | $106,700 | $26,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $106,700 | $26,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $106,700 | $26,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $106,700 | $26,000 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $106,700 | $26,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map