29 Quarto Rd Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Quarto Rd, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently priced at $75,000, approximately $63 per square foot. 29 Quarto Rd is a home with nearby schools including Veterans' Memorial Elementary School, Kelly STEAM Magnet Middle School, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $151,600 | $32,300 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $151,600 | $32,300 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $70,000 | $17,600 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,100 | $17,700 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $70,100 | $17,700 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $70,000 | $17,600 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $70,000 | $17,600 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,800 | $16,700 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,800 | $16,700 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $57,800 | $16,700 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $57,800 | $16,700 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $57,800 | $16,700 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map