NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Courtyards E Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $602,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 236 Courtyards E, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $495,194, approximately $505 per square foot. 236 Courtyards E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Bryant Nicole Janean
Bought by
Jarrell Nathan Lee and Swango Katherine Irene
Current Estimated Value
$495,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,105
Outstanding Balance
$408,728
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Scirica Cambria Claire
Bought by
Bryant Nicole Janeari

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,084
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Scirica Cambria Claire and Mitchell Cambria C
Bought by
Scirica Cambria Claire

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Scirica John Paul
Bought by
Mitchell Cambria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Cambria C and 236 Courtyards Mitchell Land T
Bought by
Mitchell Cambria C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Cambria C
Bought by
Mitchell Cambria C and 236 Courtyards Mitchell Land T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mitchell Cambria C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Allard Misty
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and National City Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Penn Elizabeth L and Penn William H
Bought by
Allard Misty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Loya Andrew and Loya Darla
Bought by
Penn Elizabeth L and Penn William H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarrell Nathan Lee $451,500 First American Title
Bryant Nicole Janeari $370,000 Fidelity National Title
Scirica Cambria Claire -- Fidelity National Title Co
Scirica Cambria Claire -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mitchell Cambria C -- North Coast Title Co
Mitchell Cambria C -- None Available
Mitchell Cambria C -- None Available
Mitchell Cambria C $160,000 North American Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $142,600 Accommodation
Allard Misty $295,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Penn Elizabeth L $108,000 North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jarrell Nathan Lee $413,105
Previous Owner Bryant Nicole Janeari $363,084
Previous Owner Scirica Cambria Claire $264,000
Previous Owner Mitchell Cambria C $250,000
Previous Owner Allard Misty $236,000
Previous Owner Penn Elizabeth L $53,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,464 $451,500 $180,000 $271,500
2024 $4,781 $392,645 $157,058 $235,587
2023 $4,781 $384,947 $153,979 $230,968
2022 $4,613 $377,400 $150,960 $226,440
2021 $4,542 $370,000 $148,000 $222,000
2020 $2,470 $188,389 $70,645 $117,744
2019 $2,465 $184,696 $69,260 $115,436
2018 $2,447 $181,075 $67,902 $113,173
2017 $2,493 $177,525 $66,571 $110,954
2016 $2,342 $174,045 $65,266 $108,779
2015 $2,281 $171,432 $64,286 $107,146
2014 $2,249 $168,075 $63,027 $105,048
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.