236 Covert St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,005 - $1,877,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,477,251, approximately $539 per square foot. 236 Covert St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Figeroux Brian
Bought by
Archibald Diandra and Figeroux Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Mondezie Debra
Bought by
Figeroux Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Morris Carson
Bought by
Mondezie Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Diandra | -- | -- | |
| Archibald Diandra | -- | -- | |
| Archibald Diandra | -- | -- | |
| Figeroux Brian | -- | -- | |
| Figeroux Brian | -- | -- | |
| Mondezie Debra | $380,000 | -- | |
| Mondezie Debra | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondezie Debra | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,435 | $128,940 | $10,860 | $118,080 |
| 2025 | $2,318 | $102,600 | $10,860 | $91,740 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $90,000 | $10,860 | $79,140 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $81,300 | $10,860 | $70,440 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $66,540 | $10,860 | $55,680 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $61,380 | $10,860 | $50,520 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $63,600 | $10,860 | $52,740 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $70,320 | $10,860 | $59,460 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $9,074 | $1,962 | $7,112 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $8,835 | $1,817 | $7,018 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $8,626 | $2,395 | $6,231 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $8,419 | $2,215 | $6,204 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $8,015 | $2,532 | $5,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map