236 E 9th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $343,895, approximately $161 per square foot. 236 E 9th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Torres Rafael
Bought by
Parker Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$179,415
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Douglas Curt
Bought by
Torres Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Douglas Curt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Barger James D and Barger Charline R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Barger James D and Barger Charline R
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Brady Travis R and Brady Mitzi L
Bought by
Barger James D and Barger Charlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
George Jeffrey D and George Elizabeth A
Bought by
Brady Travis R and Brady Mitzi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Wood Jason Hughes
Bought by
George Jeffrey D and George Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Neary Robert P and Frost Arthur W
Bought by
Wood Jason Hughes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,990
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Christopher R | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Torres Rafael | $207,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Douglas Curt | $83,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $18,100 | None Available | |
| Barger James D | $157,900 | -- | |
| Brady Travis R | $25,000 | -- | |
| George Jeffrey D | $14,000 | -- | |
| Wood Jason Hughes | $6,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Christopher R | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Rafael | $196,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barger James D | $157,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Travis R | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Jason Hughes | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,586 | $223,685 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,331 | $223,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $217,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $211,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $204,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $198,935 | $29,526 | $169,409 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $244,433 | $28,261 | $216,172 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $227,795 | $22,144 | $205,651 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $200,570 | $18,981 | $181,589 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $190,798 | $15,818 | $174,980 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $164,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $94,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $88,603 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map