236 E Genevive St San Luis, AZ 85336
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Genevive St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $198,583, approximately $208 per square foot. 236 E Genevive St is a home with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Femandez Rosa Casillas
Bought by
Perez Jessica Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Santa Clara Construction Inc
Bought by
Casillas Rosa and Fernandez Rosa Casillas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,440
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jessica Isabel | -- | None Available | |
| Casillas Rosa | $78,000 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casillas Rosa | $76,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,114 | $9,458 | $2,952 | $6,506 |
| 2025 | $1,062 | $9,008 | $2,620 | $6,388 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $8,579 | $2,368 | $6,211 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $8,171 | $2,613 | $5,558 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $7,782 | $2,264 | $5,518 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $7,411 | $2,021 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $7,058 | $2,469 | $4,589 |
| 2019 | $904 | $6,722 | $2,425 | $4,297 |
| 2018 | $879 | $6,402 | $2,218 | $4,184 |
| 2017 | $881 | $6,402 | $2,218 | $4,184 |
| 2016 | $895 | $5,807 | $1,962 | $3,845 |
| 2015 | $611 | $5,530 | $1,863 | $3,667 |
| 2014 | $611 | $5,267 | $1,750 | $3,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map