236 E Huntsman Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $389,925 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Huntsman Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $405,981, approximately $266 per square foot. 236 E Huntsman Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Immanuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Lara Maria
Bought by
Rangel Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,775
Outstanding Balance
$122,809
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Rangel Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,775
Outstanding Balance
$122,809
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Jose | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Rangel Jose | $190,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Jose | $188,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $244,661 | $83,698 | $160,963 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $235,162 | $80,449 | $154,713 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $230,552 | $78,872 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $226,032 | $77,326 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $223,716 | $76,534 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $219,331 | $75,034 | $144,297 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $215,031 | $73,563 | $141,468 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $210,816 | $72,121 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $206,683 | $70,707 | $135,976 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $203,579 | $69,645 | $133,934 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $199,592 | $68,281 | $131,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map