236 E Muskingum St Freeport, OH 43973
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Muskingum St, Freeport, OH 43973 and is currently estimated at $107,109, approximately $95 per square foot. 236 E Muskingum St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School, Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School, and Lakeland Academy Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Ourant J Earl J and Ourant James Earl
Bought by
Ourant James Earl and Ourant Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Ourant James Earl and Ourant Kathleen
Bought by
Ourant J Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ourant James Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Ourant J Earl | -- | Walnut Ridge Title | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $23,750 | $1,550 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $23,750 | $1,550 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $23,750 | $1,550 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $416 | $17,930 | $1,630 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $382 | $17,930 | $1,630 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $379 | $17,930 | $1,630 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $381 | $17,080 | $1,560 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $381 | $17,080 | $1,560 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $192 | $17,080 | $1,560 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $99 | $10,790 | $1,390 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $520 | $10,790 | $1,390 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $58 | $10,390 | $1,260 | $9,130 |
| 2013 | $58 | $10,390 | $1,260 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map