239 E Main St Freeport, OH 43973
Estimated Value: $81,145
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Main St, Freeport, OH 43973 and is currently estimated at $81,145, approximately $86 per square foot. 239 E Main St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School, Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School, and Lakeland Academy Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Fortney James R and Fortney Tana L
Bought by
J And B Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
J & M Wilson Holdigns Llc
Bought by
Fortney James R and Fortney Tana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Walton Kevin and Walton Chasity
Bought by
Ferrell John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And B Property Llc | $80,000 | Nomad Title | |
| Fortney James R | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrell John W | $30,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortney James R | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $5,430 | $3,530 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $379 | $5,430 | $3,530 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $378 | $5,430 | $3,530 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $209 | $4,430 | $2,920 | $1,510 |
| 2021 | $201 | $4,430 | $2,920 | $1,510 |
| 2020 | $508 | $11,460 | $2,920 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $509 | $10,910 | $2,780 | $8,130 |
| 2018 | $509 | $10,910 | $2,780 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $556 | $10,910 | $2,780 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $598 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $592 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $510 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2013 | $510 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map