Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Granacher
RE/MAX
(609) 405-4490
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 3–4 bedroom Colonial, situated on a quiet street within walking distance to the ball field and town. Set on a rare 1 acre, subdividable lot, this property offers both space and future potential.
Inside, the home features a sunny enclosed porch, generously sized living room with a cozy gas fireplace, and a separate formal dining room. The remodeled kitchen is a standout, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gas range, built-in microwave, and abundant cabinetry. An oversized laundry/mudroom (10x13) and a full bath complete the main level.
Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bath, including a spacious primary bedroom with an attached sitting room that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or nursery. The 2nd bedroom features 2 walk-in closets.
The basement, with exterior access, provides additional storage space.
Step outside to enjoy the fully-fenced enormous yard with a patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The property also includes a 14x24 shed and a swing set.
Additional highlights include a newer HVAC system, tankless hot water heater, updated windows, hardwood flooring on the main level, ceiling fans, and overhead lighting throughout.
All conveniently located nearly major highways, shopping, Philadelphia and the Jersey shore.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 616-2626 preferred@njpreferredhomes.com RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill Brokerage Phone: 8566162626 License #9701002 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $246,500 | Coretitle | |
| Deed | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,034 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $97,850 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $510,000 | +13.3% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +82.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Sold | $246,500 | -1.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,028 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $10,198 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $9,333 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,178 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,139 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $8,738 | $220,600 | $69,300 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $205,200 | $115,100 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $7,445 | $205,200 | $115,100 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $205,200 | $115,100 | $90,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Granacher
RE/MAX
(609) 405-4490
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erin Lewandowski
BHHS Fox & Roach
(856) 308-4381
2 in this area
294 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Mcdonald
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 519-6418
61 in this area
296 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2112892
APN: 03-00010-0000-00061-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.