Estimated Value: $102,000 - $197,545
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Eugene St, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $149,182, approximately $141 per square foot. 236 Eugene St is a home with nearby schools including Dover Elementary and North Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Lawson Danny R
Bought by
Peele Robert P and Peele Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peele Robert P | $12,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $234 | $580 | $561 | $19 |
| 2023 | $286 | $5,971 | $5,647 | $324 |
| 2022 | $283 | $5,971 | $5,647 | $324 |
| 2021 | $281 | $5,971 | $5,647 | $324 |
| 2020 | $259 | $5,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250 | $5,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $5,960 | $5,648 | $312 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map