Estimated Value: $151,000 - $238,791
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Eugene St, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $193,597, approximately $168 per square foot. 259 Eugene St is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary and North Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Braxton Wendy C and Braxton Herbert A
Bought by
Braxton Wendy C and Braxton Herbert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Wendy C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $815 | $4,870 | $409 | $4,461 |
| 2023 | $830 | $4,249 | $509 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $809 | $4,249 | $509 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $796 | $4,249 | $509 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $779 | $4,249 | $509 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $784 | $4,249 | $509 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $720 | $4,137 | $509 | $3,628 |
| 2017 | $691 | $4,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $4,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $4,137 | $0 | $0 |