236 Fayette Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $321,136, approximately $176 per square foot. 236 Fayette Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Montgomery Mabel D
Bought by
Angrisano Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,485
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angrisano Mark A | $115,000 | Paul Labaki | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angrisano Mark A | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,724 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $7,724 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map