236 Fox Chase Dr N Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $357,158
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Fox Chase Dr N, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $338,540, approximately $289 per square foot. 236 Fox Chase Dr N is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Ayala Bentura and Blanco Maria C
Bought by
Ayala Ventura and Blanco Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ayala Bentura and Ayala Emeterio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Madrid Juan and Cruz Fidelina
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Mangione David J
Bought by
Madrid Juan and Cruz Fidelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,140
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Mangione David J
Bought by
Mangione David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Mangione David J
Bought by
Mangione David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Bought by
Mangione David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Ventura | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ayala Bentura | $110,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Juan | $226,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Mangione David J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mangione David J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mangione David J | -- | -- | |
| Mangione David J | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrid Juan | $201,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangione David J | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Mangione David J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,481 | $98,969 | $14,485 | $84,484 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $88,365 | $12,933 | $75,432 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $81,069 | $11,865 | $69,204 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $77,209 | $11,300 | $65,909 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $76,444 | $11,188 | $65,256 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $70,512 | $11,188 | $59,324 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $69,327 | $11,000 | $58,327 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $60,134 | $6,623 | $53,511 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $60,168 | $17,007 | $43,161 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $54,206 | $15,322 | $38,884 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,138 | $14,455 | $36,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,655 | $14,601 | $37,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map