236 Fox Run Rd Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $664,262 - $973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Fox Run Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $786,566, approximately $400 per square foot. 236 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Lake Champlain Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $8,022 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $8,535 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $7,668 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $8,072 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $8,082 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $390,100 | $182,200 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map