NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Freedom Heights Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $397,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $259,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,197 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Pool
  • Attic
  • Dauphin Junior High School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2017

This home features a "cook's dream kitchen" with granite and the new slate-stainless appliances including refrigerator. Nine foot ceilings throughout make this home feel even bigger. The spa style master suite bath includes a custom tile shower and separate tub. The fourth bedroom also has a full on suite bath while bedrooms 2 and 3 share the third full bath. Enjoy the Lake View and large covered back porch, perfect for entertaining or quiet time at home.,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Hancock

Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier License #15407 Listed on: 03/31/2017

Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Debora Chilson

Wiregrass Home Team License #94412

Wiregrass Home Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x218

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13030510000050240

Community Details

Overview

  • Built by Craftway Construction/Mitch Gilley
  • Copper Creek Subdivision

Security

  • Building Fire Alarm

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LotFeatures: Sprinklers In Ground
  • PoolFeatures: Pool
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: COPPER CREEK
  • Directions: From Rucker Blvd turn onto Woodcreek Acres, follow around through and turn right onto Freedom Heights Drive just past the pond on the right and it is near the cul de sac on the right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.52
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Craftway Construction/Mitch Gilley
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s)

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Enterprise High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 103x218
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 13030510000050240

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: HARRND CRK ENT

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Chamberlin Clint Richard and Chamberlin Elyse Stowell
Bought by
Gaffney Stephen C and Gaffney Julie D
Current Estimated Value
$347,041

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Southeast Alabama Realty Inc
Bought by
Chamberlain Clint Richards and Chamberlain Elyse Stowell
Seller's Agent
Becky Hancock
Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier
Buyer's Agent
Debora Chilson
Wiregrass Home Team
List Price
$233,250
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,750
11.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaffney Stephen C $256,169 None Available
Chamberlain Clint Richards $260,000 None Available
Southeast Alabama Reality Inc $24,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $259,000 +11.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $233,250 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $32,440 $4,760 $27,680
2024 -- $32,740 $4,760 $27,980
2023 $0 $30,240 $4,760 $25,480
2022 $1,668 $53,700 $34,680 $19,020
2021 $1,504 $48,340 $9,500 $38,840
2020 $750 $23,820 $4,000 $19,820
2019 $703 $23,820 $4,000 $19,820
2018 $698 $23,680 $3,000 $20,680
2017 $183 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2016 $183 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2015 $183 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2014 -- $6,000 $6,000 $0
2013 $120 $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: W20170573

APN: 13-03-05-1-000-005.0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.