236 Gass Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15229
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Gass Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229 and is currently estimated at $268,666, approximately $193 per square foot. 236 Gass Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Eback Louis E and Eback Tina L
Bought by
Eback Louis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Bought by
Eback Louis E and Eback Tina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eback Louis E | -- | None Available | |
| Eback Louis E | $149,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $118,800 | $40,200 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $118,800 | $40,200 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $118,800 | $40,200 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $118,800 | $40,200 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $647 | $136,800 | $40,200 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $136,800 | $40,200 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $136,800 | $40,200 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $118,800 | $40,200 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map