NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Granada Way Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated Value: $538,845 - $558,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,321 Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2016

Last sale price $345,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,318 / mo

About This Home

Lots of Love & care has gone into this great starter home. Cute & clean Large & open updated Kitchen with Corrian counters. Both bath rooms updated. Fresh paint in & out. New carpet, New water heater, new insulation in attic, New Electric panel, New fence, New driveway, easy care front yard. Enjoy summer in your Pool with rock waterfall & Spa. SOLAR CITY IS A PURCHASE NOT A LEASE.Large shed in back yard perfect for pool toys/changing room or what ever you need. Hurry enjoy a pool this summer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2016
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
List Price
$344,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.29%
Current Estimated Value
$549,211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Outstanding Balance
$240,006
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,205

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2016
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
List Price
$344,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,250
Outstanding Balance
$240,006
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Delagadillo Crismy
Bought by
Lal Daniel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Paakkari John D and Paakkari Lori A
Bought by
Lal Daniel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Paakkari John D
Bought by
Paakkari John D and Paakkari Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kistler Ronald W -- North American Title Co Inc
Kistler Ronald W $345,000 North American Title Co Inc
Lal Daniel S -- None Available
Lal Daniel S -- None Available
Lal Daniel S $205,000 North American Title Company
Paakkari John D -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kistler Ronald W $305,250
Previous Owner Lal Daniel S $215,000
Previous Owner Lal Daniel S $201,286
Previous Owner Paakkari John D $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Sold $345,000 +0.3% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2016 02/05/16 For Sale $344,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,629 $408,401 $142,644 $265,757
2024 $4,263 $400,395 $139,848 $260,547
2023 $4,196 $392,545 $137,106 $255,439
2022 $4,109 $384,849 $134,418 $250,431
2021 $4,060 $377,304 $131,783 $245,521
2020 $4,032 $373,436 $130,432 $243,004
2019 $3,967 $366,115 $127,875 $238,240
2018 $3,900 $358,937 $125,368 $233,569
2017 $3,703 $351,900 $122,910 $228,990
2016 $2,371 $213,247 $53,052 $160,195
2015 $2,349 $210,045 $52,255 $157,790
2014 $2,214 $205,931 $51,232 $154,699
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.