NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $730,000 - $864,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2014

Last sale price $495,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,805 / mo

About This Home

This North Davis home is adjacent to the Covell Park bike path greenbelt providing easy access for kids & adults to walk, jog, or bike to school or work, or just for fun. The home's sensible layout boasts vaulted ceilings in living/family rooms & the master bedroom separate from the other two bedrooms. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms! The South-facing backyard gets plenty of sunshine and the sliding glass doors bring the light inside! Solar Panels generate 50% of this owner's electric bill!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Livingstone Mothy W and Livingstone Michelle M
Bought by
Livingstone Michelle M and Livingstone Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
$776,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,861
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,807

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Hejl Sallie J
Bought by
Livingston Timothy W and Livingston Michelle M
Seller's Agent
Kim Eichorn
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
Buyer's Agent
Christine Facciotti
RE/MAX Gold Davis
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Chu Ge Yao
Bought by
Lin Li Chuan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Lin Li Chuan and Wu Michael Y
Bought by
Hejl Sallie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Wu Michael Y
Bought by
Lin Lichuan and Wu Michael Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1996
Sold by
Chang Taylor Dora
Bought by
Taylor Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,850
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Michael A
Bought by
Wu Michael Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,850
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Livingstone Michelle M -- Placer Title Company
Livingston Frederick M -- Placer Title Company
Livingston Timothy W $495,000 Placer Title Company
Lin Li Chuan -- Placer Title Company
Hejl Sallie J $452,000 Placer Title Company
Wu Michael Y -- Placer Title Company
Lin Lichuan -- --
Taylor Michael A -- First American Title Ins Co
Wu Michael Y $165,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Livingstone Michelle M $201,000
Closed Livingston Timothy W $200,000
Previous Owner Hejl Sallie J $210,000
Previous Owner Wu Michael Y $115,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Sold $495,000 -0.8% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2014 02/11/14 For Sale $499,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,903 $606,792 $183,874 $422,918
2023 $7,903 $583,232 $176,735 $406,497
2022 $7,573 $571,797 $173,270 $398,527
2021 $7,411 $560,586 $169,873 $390,713
2020 $7,354 $554,839 $168,132 $386,707
2019 $7,031 $543,961 $164,836 $379,125
2018 $6,546 $533,296 $161,604 $371,692
2017 $6,411 $522,840 $158,436 $364,404
2016 $6,221 $512,589 $155,330 $357,259
2015 $5,798 $504,890 $152,997 $351,893
2014 $5,798 $474,820 $157,572 $317,248
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.