236 Hackamore Common Fremont, CA 94539
Warm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,385 - $703,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Hackamore Common, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $638,096, approximately $726 per square foot. 236 Hackamore Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Leitch Elementary School, Warm Springs Elementary School, and John M. Horner Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Delgado Orlando and Delgado Herminia B
Bought by
Delgado Orlando and Delgado Herminia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,430
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Samford David N and Samford Magaly F
Bought by
Delgado Orlando and Montenegro Herminia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Samford Magaly F and Samford David N
Bought by
Samford David N and Samford Magaly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Maze Kelly R
Bought by
Samford David N and Samford Magaly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Katakwar and Vidhi
Bought by
Maze Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Tinkler Stephen George and Rickard Kathryn Sue
Bought by
Katakwar Anand and Katakwar Vidhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Orlando | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Delgado Orlando | $420,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Samford David N | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Samford David N | $273,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Maze Kelly R | $260,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Katakwar Anand | $121,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Orlando | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Delgado Orlando | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samford David N | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samford David N | $265,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Maze Kelly R | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katakwar Anand | $115,750 | |
| Closed | Samford David N | $8,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $566,912 | $172,173 | $401,739 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $555,660 | $168,798 | $393,862 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $551,631 | $165,489 | $386,142 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $533,817 | $162,245 | $378,572 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $523,215 | $159,064 | $371,151 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $524,781 | $157,434 | $367,347 |
| 2019 | $6,473 | $514,495 | $154,348 | $360,147 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $504,411 | $151,323 | $353,088 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $494,524 | $148,357 | $346,167 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $484,830 | $145,449 | $339,381 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $477,551 | $143,265 | $334,286 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map