Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Day
BOLD Real Estate Group
(903) 720-3329
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $166,000
A beautiful NEW construction home that's within your budget! Enjoy this 3 bedroom 2 bath beauty with granite, tile floors and gorgeous wood laminate flooring, blinds throughout plus a laundry room and nice master closet! Don't miss this one! The builder has consistently for years built quality homes that are affordable to the average person. He also has 2 other new construction homes just steps from this home at 215 & 217 Mitchell St (they have 1040 sq ft, priced at $102,000 each)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BOLD Real Estate Group License #0514753 Listed on: 07/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Victor Manuel Villalobos | -- | None Available | |
| Jvd Contractors Llc | -- | Us Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Victor Manuel Villalobos | $82,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $131,120 | $2,250 | $128,870 |
| 2024 | $25 | $122,580 | $2,250 | $120,330 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $114,330 | $2,250 | $112,080 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $104,730 | $1,250 | $103,480 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $91,440 | $1,200 | $90,240 |
| 2020 | $27 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Day
BOLD Real Estate Group
(903) 720-3329
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
VERONICA ZULUETA, GRI
Summers Cook & Company
(903) 807-8682
78 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20203694
APN: 33993
Ask me questions while you tour the home.