Estimated Value: $298,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Headrick Dr, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $307,790, approximately $161 per square foot. 236 Headrick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Casals Alfred L
Bought by
Casals Alfred L and Casals Homestead Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Killeen Majestic Homes Inc
Bought by
Casals Alfred L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Garner Robert A and Garner Christy E
Bought by
Killeen Majestic Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casals Alfred L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casals Alfred L | -- | None Available | |
| Killeen Majestic Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casals Alfred L | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $296,094 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $269,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $244,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $222,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $210,550 | $28,690 | $181,860 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $183,850 | $27,300 | $156,550 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $181,400 | $26,030 | $155,370 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $169,340 | $24,760 | $144,580 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $157,860 | $17,320 | $140,540 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $152,200 | $16,980 | $135,220 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $135,460 | $16,650 | $118,810 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $135,130 | $16,320 | $118,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map