236 Hemlock Point Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Hemlock Point Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $339,112, approximately $336 per square foot. 236 Hemlock Point Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Araujo Reui P
Bought by
Araujo Reui P and Araujo Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Berube Jeanne
Bought by
Araujo Reui and Araujo Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Reui P | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Reui P | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Reui | $135,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Reui | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araujo Reui | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Reui | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $202,900 | $60,500 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $122,800 | $52,700 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $122,800 | $52,700 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $122,800 | $52,700 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $122,800 | $52,700 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $122,800 | $52,700 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $122,700 | $52,700 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $116,400 | $52,700 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $116,400 | $52,700 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $116,400 | $52,700 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $116,400 | $52,700 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $133,800 | $63,800 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map