Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristen Ruggiero
RE/MAX
(774) 274-0109
1 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $714,000
Welcome Home to 236 High Street! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home has been remodeled and updated. The 1st floor offers a beautiful living room w/ a white painted brick fireplace and a bright & sunny dining room w/ wood flooring, the kitchen has timeless chosen granite, mostly stainless steel appliances, pantry closet and tiled floors, home office, first floor half-bath with laundry, first floor family room has a rustic beamed ceiling, wood flooring, wood burning stove, and exterior access to the huge deck and outside space - perfect for entertaining and/or relaxing with a morning coffee or evening cocktail. There is also a large sun-room with a vaulted wood ceiling! The upstairs master bedroom has a stunning bathroom that leads out to a Juliette balcony, and small window seat with storage, 2 additional good size bedrooms and full bath complete the 2nd floor. This home is close to major highways. Restaurants, shopping, Buzzards Bay are not too far away!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendron Sean | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Kulak Andrew | $346,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gendron Sean | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulak Andrew | $277,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulak Andrew | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2022 07/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | +38.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $379,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2020 01/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $520,400 | $169,500 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $500,000 | $161,500 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $434,700 | $161,500 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $391,400 | $196,500 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $362,700 | $185,900 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $353,400 | $180,200 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $335,900 | $169,100 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $323,700 | $152,900 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $315,200 | $141,800 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $314,100 | $143,300 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $322,000 | $143,300 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $318,100 | $139,000 | $179,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristen Ruggiero
RE/MAX
(774) 274-0109
1 in this area
180 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Judith Frenette
Coastal Realty
(508) 990-4280
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Arruda
Arruda Realty Group, LLC
(508) 542-5400
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christine Sullivan
Arruda Realty Group, LLC
(781) 771-8396
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73004775
APN: ROCH-000130-000000-000170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.