236 Hull Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $304,354
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Hull Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $271,589, approximately $160 per square foot. 236 Hull Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jhs Family Limited Partnership and Dbh Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Abarca Martin and Abarca Maria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Lorena
Bought by
Abarca Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Kludjian James and La Jolla Group Ii
Bought by
Cooper Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,920
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2001
Sold by
Smith Luteria
Bought by
Kludjian James and La Jolla Group Ii