$2,000 Per Month
RENTED APR 28, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Coronado High School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Security Guard

About This Home

Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Henderson, offering a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort and functionality. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, generous cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a full appliance package, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private ensuite with dual sinks, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible space for a variety of needs. Outside, enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting. Located within a guard-gated community with access to a pool and spa, and just minutes from Green Valley Ranch, this home offers a well-balanced lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Listing Agent

Ashley Hawks

Black & Cherry Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 702-795-4663 License #B.0060116 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, key deposit, sewer, trash collection, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Inspitation Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580
  • Inspiration At Green Valley Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Security

  • Security Guard
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Key Deposit, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-18
  • Security Deposit: 2000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Inspiration At Green Valley Ranch
  • Directions: FROM 215/ ST. ROSE PKWY AND PECOS EXIT/ LEFT ON PASEO VERDE, RIGHT ON MAGICAL DR., RIGHT ON DEVOSHIRE, LEFT ON HORIZON RIDGE PROPERTY ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: 702-795-4663
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1769.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: Inspitation
  • Association Phone #2: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor, Glen C.,Taylor, Glen C.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $2,100 +7.7% --
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 For Rent $2,000 +5.3% --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Rented $1,900 +11.8% --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Rented $1,700 +3.0% --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2765499

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-19-314-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.