236 Jasmine Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Jasmine Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $241,652, approximately $315 per square foot. 236 Jasmine Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Underwood Patricia S
Bought by
Underwood Patricia S and Hart Jeannette Rena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Apostola Carla J
Bought by
Underwood Jimmy R and Underwood Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Patricia S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Jimmy R | $115,500 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $770 | $77,959 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $628 | $75,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $628 | $73,770 | -- | -- |