236 Kern Ave Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $350,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
356
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Kern Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $235,219, approximately $660 per square foot. 236 Kern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Plummer Scott H
Bought by
Moran Terrance D and Moran Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Schultz Gerhard L and Schultz Eileen A
Bought by
Plummer Scott H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Terrance D | $52,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Plummer Scott H | $45,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $75,316 | $18,829 | $56,487 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $73,839 | $18,460 | $55,379 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $72,391 | $18,098 | $54,293 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $70,971 | $17,743 | $53,228 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $69,579 | $17,395 | $52,184 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $68,866 | $17,217 | $51,649 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $67,515 | $16,879 | $50,636 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $66,191 | $16,548 | $49,643 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $64,894 | $16,224 | $48,670 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $63,622 | $15,906 | $47,716 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $62,666 | $15,667 | $46,999 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $61,438 | $15,360 | $46,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map