Estimated Value: $287,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $320,826, approximately $229 per square foot. 236 Lockhart Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
West Joann
Bought by
West Kyle R and West Dorothy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
West Kyle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Kyle R | -- | None Available | |
| West Kyle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $243,398 | $59,450 | $183,948 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $173,559 | $39,450 | $134,109 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $173,559 | $39,450 | $134,109 |
| 2022 | $994 | $173,559 | $39,450 | $134,109 |
| 2021 | $994 | $173,559 | $39,450 | $134,109 |
| 2020 | $890 | $143,910 | $39,450 | $104,460 |
| 2019 | $890 | $143,910 | $39,450 | $104,460 |
| 2018 | $845 | $143,910 | $39,450 | $104,460 |
| 2017 | $825 | $160,863 | $39,450 | $121,413 |
| 2016 | $937 | $160,863 | $39,450 | $121,413 |
| 2015 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map