236 MacAndrews Way Unit C Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 MacAndrews Way Unit C, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $173,697, approximately $145 per square foot. 236 MacAndrews Way Unit C is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Orchard Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Maybury Christopher A
Bought by
Mcelroy Jenee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,923
Outstanding Balance
$52,947
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
David Tustin L and David Carey L
Bought by
Maybury Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Qualstan Corp
Bought by
Tustin David L and Tustin Carey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,650
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Jenee | $65,900 | Clean Title Box | |
| Maybury Christopher A | $67,900 | -- | |
| Tustin David L | $63,494 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelroy Jenee | $63,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Maybury Christopher A | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tustin David L | $61,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $47,990 | $9,450 | $38,540 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $47,990 | $9,450 | $38,540 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $47,985 | $9,450 | $38,535 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $28,710 | $3,820 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $28,710 | $3,820 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $28,710 | $3,820 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $18,520 | $2,450 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $18,520 | $2,450 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $17,150 | $2,450 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $16,460 | $2,490 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $990 | $16,460 | $2,490 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $992 | $16,460 | $2,490 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | $575 | $19,320 | $2,905 | $16,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map