236 Mosley St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,673 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Mosley St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $113,668, approximately $157 per square foot. 236 Mosley St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Dorothy L
Bought by
Irving And Mannausa Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Ingham County
Bought by
Gsamp Trust and Deutsche Bank National Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving And Mannausa Ventures Llc | $61,000 | Elevate Title | |
| Gsamp Trust | $47,320 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $40,400 | $4,600 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $35,900 | $4,600 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $31,200 | $4,600 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $30,900 | $6,100 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $28,900 | $5,200 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $28,500 | $5,200 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $27,300 | $5,200 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $23,900 | $5,200 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $23,900 | $5,200 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $23,500 | $5,200 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $22,300 | $10,440 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $21,800 | $11,042 | $10,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map