Estimated Value: $308,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 N Queen St, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $311,983, approximately $117 per square foot. 236 N Queen St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Holmes Clifton V and Bantum Melvyn R
Bought by
Holmes Clifton and Bantum Melvyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Clifton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $237,800 | $44,400 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $237,800 | $44,400 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $965 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $933 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $899 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $868 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $821 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $749 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $737 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $739 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map