Estimated Value: $252,117 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Northdown Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $261,279, approximately $141 per square foot. 236 Northdown Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Rollins Robert B
Bought by
Kelly Christopher J and Kelly Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,132
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Bought by
Kelly, Christopher J Westover, Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Christopher J | $2,400 | None Available | |
| Kelly, Christopher J Westover, Llc | $100,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Christopher J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $225,600 | $47,600 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $225,600 | $47,600 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $944 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $928 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map