236 Overview Dr Somerset, KY 42503
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Overview Dr, Somerset, KY 42503 and is currently estimated at $495,275, approximately $133 per square foot. 236 Overview Dr is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Atwell Seth F and Atwell Carrie
Bought by
Jones James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Harper Donnie E and Harper Diana M
Bought by
Atwell Eric and Atwell Kellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James S | $370,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Atwell Eric | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones James S | $371,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |