236 Park Rd Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $300,925 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Park Rd, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $366,731, approximately $165 per square foot. 236 Park Rd is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Donat Kerwin
Bought by
Potter Andrew and Potter Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,556
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Andrew | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Andrew | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $339,300 | $17,600 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $339,600 | $17,600 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $357,800 | $9,900 | $347,900 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $263,600 | $9,900 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $232,800 | $9,900 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $218,800 | $9,900 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $213,400 | $9,900 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $184,200 | $9,900 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $326 | $172,200 | $9,900 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $170,226 | $9,702 | $160,524 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map