236 Parrish Loop Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,423
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Parrish Loop, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $220,622, approximately $91 per square foot. 236 Parrish Loop is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Gentry Amanda and Gentry Christopher Keith
Bought by
Peoples Roland Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135
Outstanding Balance
$110
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$220,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Davis Heidi Woods and David Mark Alan
Bought by
Gentry Christopher Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Roland Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Gentry Christopher Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peoples Roland Daniel | $135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $415 | $16,130 | $1,500 | $14,630 |
| 2023 | $385 | $16,130 | $1,500 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $348 | $14,760 | $1,250 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $318 | $13,592 | $1,250 | $12,342 |
| 2020 | $376 | $16,460 | $1,860 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $376 | $16,460 | $1,860 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $315 | $14,080 | $1,760 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $274 | $12,480 | $1,760 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $274 | $12,480 | $1,760 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $274 | $12,480 | $1,760 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | $265 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $265 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map