$435,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

189 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 0.64 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

STOP YOUR SEARCH!! This large ranch is just what you've been looking for. Newly refreshed with a refinished hardwood floors, new carpets, new kitchen and main bath, this home is ready for your luxury living. With a wonderful open floorplan and loads of sunlight, and in-ground pool and a cozy fireplace, you will immediately feel both at home and on vacation at the same time. Love to entertain? This house is set up for it. Want some privacy? This house sits on a quiet street that winds along the river. You will love it, come see for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Kaye

BKaye Realty Listed on: 10/07/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 28,031 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Patio

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:09835 P:0058,2602159

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,066

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2104
  • Living Area: 2104
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC1909
  • MAIN SO: AN2314

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Pool - Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:09835 P:0058,2602159
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28031
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5066

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.33%
Views
543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$427,121
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,451

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2025
Sold by
Labonte Walter Owen Est and Labonte
Bought by
Vegiard Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Labonte Shirley
Bought by
Springfield City Of

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Labonte Shirley
Bought by
Labonte Walter and Labonte Shirley H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $435,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $209,000 --
Deed $4,510 --
Deed $4,510 --
Land Court Massachusetts -- --
Land Court Massachusetts -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,121 FHA
Previous Owner $411,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $435,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Off Market $435,000 -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,066 $323,100 $66,400 $256,700
2024 $5,178 $322,400 $66,400 $256,000
2023 $6,385 $374,500 $63,200 $311,300
2022 $5,861 $311,400 $63,200 $248,200
2021 $5,538 $293,000 $57,500 $235,500
2020 $5,293 $271,000 $57,500 $213,500
2019 $5,384 $273,600 $57,500 $216,100
2018 $5,172 $262,800 $57,500 $205,300
2017 $4,748 $241,500 $62,300 $179,200
2016 $4,616 $234,800 $62,300 $172,500
2015 $4,652 $236,500 $62,300 $174,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73440568

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-009835-000000-000058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.