NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Riverstone Commons Cir Canton, GA 30114

Estimated Value: $266,139 - $282,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,667 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2019

Last sale price $153,150 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,669 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautifully situated kitchen level entry townhome in village style setting that is just divine.Tucked away in quiet culdesac w/garage entry in back w/ample street parking nearby too.Great location in the heart of Canton close to shopping & restaurants.Hardwoods on the main,open concept floorplan with fireplace and half bath on main.3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2 full baths and upper level laundry room give you plenty of space.Home locally owned so you don't have to deal with large forget-about-you type corporations.Rent includes trash service and ext maintenance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lindsey Haas

Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners License #310575 Listed on: 05/23/2019

Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

Last Renter's Agent

Lindsey Haas

Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • No Common Walls
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,667 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Roommate Plan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14N16F 071

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1450
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 60.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse, Traditional
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Kitchen
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1667.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Roommate Floor Plan
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
  • Management: Owner Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Riverstone Commons

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1000
  • Section G M D: 2
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Landscaped
  • Parcel Number: 14N16F 071

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Clark Carla
Bought by
Cisco Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
$274,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Outstanding Balance
$160,202
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2019
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Hall Jennifer
Bought by
Clark Carla
Seller's Agent
Lindsey Haas
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners
Buyer's Agent
Lindsey Haas
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners
Sold Price
$1,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$122,520
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2018
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Riverstone Commons Llc
Bought by
Hill Gerald N and Hill Carol C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,845
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Rc Partners Llc
Bought by
Riverstone Commons Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$939,500
Interest Rate
5.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cisco Jennifer $188,000 --
Clark Carla $153,150 --
Hall Jennifer $142,000 --
Hill Gerald N $148,500 --
Riverstone Commons Llc $284,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cisco Jennifer $178,600
Previous Owner Clark Carla $122,520
Previous Owner Hall Jennifer $139,428
Previous Owner Hill Gerald N $14,845
Previous Owner Hill Gerald N $118,760
Previous Owner Riverstone Commons Llc $939,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2019 05/26/19 Rented $1,425 -1.7% --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $153,150 -2.4% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $156,900 +10.5% $114 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $142,000 -5.3% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2018 02/11/18 For Sale $150,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,568 $96,628 $20,000 $76,628
2024 $2,533 $95,112 $20,000 $75,112
2023 $2,099 $97,196 $20,000 $77,196
2022 $2,067 $75,200 $15,985 $59,215
2021 $2,087 $68,448 $12,800 $55,648
2020 $1,791 $58,692 $12,800 $45,892
2019 $1,569 $51,360 $10,400 $40,960
2018 $1,463 $47,640 $10,400 $37,240
2017 $1,130 $123,000 $8,000 $41,200
2016 $1,130 $109,800 $8,000 $35,920
2015 $1,106 $106,500 $8,000 $34,600
2014 $1,037 $80,500 $5,600 $26,600

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6557836

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14N16F-00000-071-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.